Citations are also linked in the body of the Featured Case. 1986, 188 L.Ed.2d 1007 (2014). The circuit court correctly allowed the prospective jurors to be death-qualified concerning their views on capital punishment. App. Graham next argues that the circuit court erred in denying her motion to suppress her statements to police. (R. 603 So. Prejudice to Defendant. The intent to kill must be real and it must be specific." Graham is due no relief on this claim. The bullet-riddled body of her Graham's daughter, Stephanie Shea Graham, was found along a roadside in Cottonton in 2007. Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." Arrested Feb. 6, 2019. Grisham's ex is the father of her older son,. (R. 1039, 1048, 197 L.Ed.2d 416 (2017). 2535.). People v. Henry, 569 N.Y.S.2d 905, 906, 150 Misc.2d 700, 702 (1991). With these principles in mind, we review the claims raised by Graham in her brief to this Court.